<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\07523087175\46blogName\75Too+much+out+of+nothing.\46publishMode\75PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\46navbarType\75SILVER\46layoutType\75CLASSIC\46searchRoot\75http://de-angieaffair.blogspot.com/search\46blogLocale\75en_US\46v\0752\46homepageUrl\75http://de-angieaffair.blogspot.com/\46vt\75-3508553098676127674', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

We all write our own stories,
lets make them worth reading.



Ads & Greetings!
Sunday, February 14, 2010


yeah alright. I know it has been so hectic for me that I have only got time to use my posts as a mean of advertising =\
Like one busybee, I've gotta giv up some new yr visitings and work plus study for 2 mid term tests during these first few days of lunar NY. *sulks* X.X

Anyways, as the title states. Ads. Dance pracs these few mths were mainly for this 2 upcoming events. well...Ya know what to do ;) Time to show some love again!


First up, my virgin performance with SIM DWZ!
Emerge @ Zirca; a collabo with NUS dancers.
The fun-loving people from this club is the reason I found a sense of belonging in Uni and with them, I see colors during dull & monotonous school days. Serious ;)
And its also the first time i'm doing Hei's hiphop! Doing her style makes me feel like a fish out of water but its really challenging though! heh.
Cheer for us if you're attending Emerge!



Following closely, Flair Production!
Im like totally excited for EVERYDAY COLOURS xDD
awesome people, mind-blasting choreographies, outstanding dancers and most of all an absolutely pleasing experience filled with friendship, fun, knowledge and love.
Trust me. You do not want to miss this =)

stay tuned by checking back on the fb page!
http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/event.php?eid=289806643731&ref=ts




Last but not least...
after some hiatus, Swaggerzone is back with kickass additions in conjunction with the new year season!

Take a look ~
http://swaggerzone.livejournal.com/1890.html#cutid1



Signing off,
Here's wishing all a TIGGER-IFIC CNY ;D, stay in the pink of health & get abundance of redpacket $$$!
oh, Not forgeting a LOVEY-DOVEY VALENTINES DAY too!





You voters are love!
Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Owe this most to Siyang & Ceekay ((;



Congrats to Siyang himself too. You gonna have a cabinet full of converse items in no time!

thanks for all the lovely comments my dear friends! even the really random ones which I hav no idea whom it came from -.-

Vouchers & Photoshoot! Here we come ;DD



Toni & Guy Hairshow
Tuesday, January 12, 2010


TOMO's Grad Show :)

Last year, I started having my hair cuts & dye at Toni & Guy under Tomo to get him ready for his portfolio & grad show. So here it is, his big day!
The theme of the hairshow is "Coral Alliance".

The hairmods arrived early in the morning at the hair acad to prep.
There were 3 different segments, the Sea creatures, corals (hair-up) and the hairdown (  haircut & colour ).



Thats Wei Cong with the costumes for us. They were suppose to look plain and subtle to display contrast from our hair.



Tomo presenting his inspiration on my hair...



Halfway thru... He calls this 'red hot turkey' =.=



Tadahs :D



Stephaniee with her dope hair dye.
I get fascinated with these exotic color dyes ever since i had my extreme red hair.



Peilin with weeds stuck on one side of her hair :P
stay tuned for the end product.



She looked like a goddess on that day. You'll see later on!



Don't we look like wild plants? lol.



Grace & Lydia waiting to hav our shoot done :))



P.S i seriously hate that string drooping down my arm -.- No offense but its irritating...



Their favourite.



Then, when I returned from the shoot. The hairstylists suggested to switch my hairdo and they literally sew the head piece to my hair...





Boy, its heavy...



This reminds you of 'Fong Fei Fei' right x.x



Bet you will never expect what this is made up off.



Its the bamboo thing that hawkers used to take away Hokkien Mee! I was totally  O.O when i got to know how creative Tomo was. He got it painted black!





They were saying if it starts raining, I won't need an umbrella.
and it made me clumsier as I kept knocking into stuffs. lol



All ready to set off!



The babes from my segment!



We arrived at Home Club shortly, which was the place where the show would be held.





Few of my SGC family members came to put up their performance and also backup dancing :)



The sea creatures then got their hair fixed cos it was way too bulky to be done in the salon itself.
I forgot what's jiepin's :X



Michelle's the roots.



The majestic ClownFish who's suppose to usher Tomo out!



 Xiwen! I took over her hairdo as they say we were more suitable with each others.



Prettaye Jasmine!



Cute Michelle with her heavy head gear. heh.



Ryezal love, famous dancer ;)



See.. i have been taking pictures of my left profile whole night. lol



Charmaine & Elena! Charmaine looks like Jamie Yeo!





I told you she look like one HOT GODDESS. even the attire!



Split sisters xDD





Again, check out the materials! Those nets to contain apples in fruit stores.



Time to parade.



Yeah barefoot. Idk why too =.=







The 2 strings are still so unpleasant to the eye. tsk



yay! all hail Tomo! Thanks for making us look awesome that night!



and not forgetting Brixton. He spent hard work directing the hairshow and he's great to work with! (:



Weicong and his partner for the help of costumes! Recognize him as the first season project superstar chap? =P



Willy. The sole guy of the show. Honour seh!



My partner Jasmine again!





Congratulations for your graduation Tomo!



Your models truly had a great time thruout the show and also getting to know each other!
Hope there would be future hairshows :DD







Online Users

since 250309

Eclectic.Individual


A N G I E
o4o889
SIM-RMIT

Dance.Music
Joy.Fun.Love
Vogue.Photography



angiee.enqi@gmail.com



www.cozycot.com
www.CozyCot.com

Photobucket




My Facebook





♥♥♥
Amanda
Andee
Audrey
Azy
benjy
cheryl
connie
eileen
elle
Ivy
jervenne
joann
munirah
peiyu
pika
Raizal
Samuel
Shijia
stacey
tricia
Tobi
wing
wiing
zhilin



Berlinda
Caiweii
Cressilda
Esther
Felicia
Huili
joanne
Johnne
jessiee
June
kholiqq
malvina
meiqi
meiyan
mitchell
Ruth
Sabrina
shiqi
shoonie
stewart
tingyun
venesa
xiangting
yiqi
yewwen
yuehui


aaron
agri
alicia
alisa
aloy
alton
amanda
amandayap
ambe
amelia
angie
ann
apo
cassendra
cedric
chantel
charlotte
cheryl
chloe
claraa
cordelia
dawn
dicker
eileenlim
emeline
enni
eriol
eugene
eunice
euniceang
felice
florence
gillian
Gretaa
Geraldinee
GeraChong
HuiYi
HuiYenn
janice
jaynee
jessica
jezebel
jialing
joanna
jocelyn
Jojo
Jo-Lynn
Joyce
Junying
kaizhi
kim
liling
lindis
manxuan
matthew
mayee
meikitt
melody
melvin
mich.bimbim
michelle
michelle`ktp
monica
nizhen
pearlyn
phoenix
Po
Raine
Raydio
Renata
Sally
sandy
sarah-anne
sharon
sharon mei
shiwen
shuana
shuhui
siman
theodora
vivian
vivien
weijie
weijin
weipeng
wenyao
William
Winston
xiuyin
yupei
zhihui
zhiyang
zoee

Skincare/Makeup Reviews
starsblog
sweety
Vote



February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010